One champion. Every year.

THE MASTERS

8 tournaments, 8 winning performances and one continuing roll of honour.

About the competition

The ATA Masters is the ultimate battle for individual glory. Spanning multiple rounds, the leaderboard shifts, the pressure builds and every player is left to fight for themselves. Leads have disappeared, final rounds have unravelled and champions have emerged from nowhere. Survive it all, finish on top, and the Green Jacket is yours.

2019–2026

Champions gallery

Every winner, shown with the canonical tournament Net To Par recorded for that event.

The top three

Podium history

Canonical finishing positions are retained, including ties and years where a tied position leaves no separate third place.

Career achievements

Masters career leaders

Canonical career records with the existing eligibility rules and tied holders preserved.

Most Masters Wins3

Sami

Most Runner-Up Finishes4

Leon

Most Top 3 Finishes4

Leon

Best Average Finish4.2

Dave

The winning line

Winning score history

Champion Net To Par by event. Lower is better; course and event conditions differ, so this is a history rather than a direct comparison.

Lower is betterHover, focus or tap a point
+1+7+12+18+2320192020202120222023202420252026
Tournament & round records

Great performances

Masters

Best Tournament Net To Par

+4

Seedy

Masters

Best Tournament Gross To Par

+27

Seedy

Masters

Best Single Round Net To Par

-9

Maitland (2025 R2, 2020 R4, 2021 R4), Aidan (2020 R5)

Masters

Best Single Round Gross To Par

+4

Seedy (2024 R3)

Career hole totals

Scoring leaders

Hole-stat leaders use the canonical coverage rules. No missing 2019 hole detail is inferred.

Most Bogeys164

Sam

From the record book

Masters records

Highest Masters Win %37.50%

Sami

Best Average Net To Par+16.6

Dave

Lowest Single Round Net62

Maitland (2025 R2, 2020 R4)

Lowest Single Round Gross75

Seedy (2024 R3)

Explore the full Records page
The complete field

Masters all-time standings

The canonical Masters career leaderboard.

Last refreshed · 20 Oct 2026
MastersScroll to compare all columns →
Sami830337.50%5.00178.37690589158180
Carder712314.29%5.00176.337001514813283
Aidan711314.29%6.14178.00630258144228
Sincy811212.50%5.88177.0769023160146103
Seedy511220.00%6.60177.25681211259348
Maitland510120.00%7.40175.1962154483111
Leon70440.00%5.43276.92610780128163
Calum80130.00%6.25277.67630782162181
Dave50010.00%4.20375.136109868950
Max40010.00%5.50377.2768044098128
Liam50010.00%6.00379.6070034187139
Jacob00000.00%0.0000.00000000
Snicks10000.00%5.00575.757400223119
Neil40000.00%7.50581.6771032875110
Sam80000.00%8.75679.9665119140164108
Jake70000.00%9.00680.54680579136158
Balmer50000.00%11.40883.3371044380166
Seb30000.00%11.67785.6776011348154
Blue50000.00%12.60984.5078002379186
Lewis10000.00%16.001686.33790021537