Red Team vs Blue Team. Since 2019.

THE RYDER CUP

8 chapters of team golf, decided one match and one point at a time.

About the competition

The ATA Ryder Cup is where friendships are temporarily forgotten and the Red Team and Blue Team go to war. Across a week of match play, partnerships are forged, rivalries intensify and every hole can swing the contest. One point for a win, half for a draw — and when it reaches the Singles, reputations are made under pressure. At the end, there is only one thing that matters: which colour takes the Cup.

The series

Series at a glance

Red Team

Event wins
5
Total points
57.5
The series
8Completed Ryder Cups
107Total Ryder matches
11Halved matches

Blue Team

Event wins
3
Total points
49.5
Every contest

Ryder Cup history

The complete Red Team–Blue Team series, from Arran to Newcastle.

The standard setters

All-time Ryder leaders

Current canonical career records, with every tied holder retained.

Most Points16

Sam

Different tests

Format specialists

Leaders by career wins in each authoritative Ryder format record.

Together

Greatest partnerships

The top three canonical pairings by total points, then win percentage and matches.

Sam & Sami

7Matches5-2-0W-H-L6Points85.71%Win %

Dave & Max

3Matches3-0-0W-H-L3Points100.00%Win %
Opposite sides

Rivalries

Only matches in which the two players opposed each other are included.

Most opposing meetings

Strongest records · minimum 3 meetings

Sami leads100%points rate

4-0-0 across 4 opposing matches

Max leads100%points rate

4-0-0 across 4 opposing matches

Carder leads100%points rate

3-0-0 across 3 opposing matches

Sami leads100%points rate

3-0-0 across 3 opposing matches

The complete field

All-time Ryder standings

The canonical career leaderboard, with the same columns, values and sorting used on the Statistics page.

Last refreshed · 20 Oct 2026
Ryder CupScroll to compare all columns →
SinglesBetter BallScramble2v1
Sam824144658.33%16+394-1-23-2-15-1-32-0-0
Carder721123657.14%13.5+173-0-33-2-15-1-11-0-1
Sami824133854.17%14.5+94-0-35-1-13-2-31-0-1
Seedy517111564.71%11.5+105-0-12-0-23-1-21-0-0
Sincy8241211150.00%12.5+215-0-23-0-44-1-30-0-2
Calum8241121145.83%12+36-1-12-0-42-1-51-0-1
Max41381461.54%8.5+163-0-11-1-24-0-10-0-0
Dave51581653.33%8.5+32-0-23-1-23-0-20-0-0
Maitland41382361.54%9+133-1-02-1-13-0-20-0-0
Balmer51663737.50%7.5-171-1-32-0-23-2-20-0-0
Jake722641227.27%8-201-1-53-1-32-2-40-0-0
Neil41272358.33%8+163-0-12-1-12-1-10-0-0
Leon721811238.10%8.5-212-0-42-1-54-0-30-0-0
Aidan722531422.73%6.5-62-2-33-0-40-1-60-0-1
Snicks2750271.43%5+70-0-22-0-03-0-00-0-0
Liam515231013.33%3.5-212-0-40-1-40-2-20-0-0
Blue516321118.75%4-381-1-42-0-20-1-50-0-0
Seb31010910.00%1-310-0-41-0-20-0-30-0-0
Lewis2520340.00%2-70-0-21-0-11-0-00-0-0
Jacob11100100.00%1+30-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-0